The real estate brokerage The Agency has launched its newest office in Missoula, Montana. The new office will be led by Managing Partners Emily Mackenroth and Leland Reed. This marks the company’s third location in Montana, following its offices in Bozeman and Big...
The Bank of England and the European Central Bank have followed the leads of their central bank counterparts in the US and Canada by maintaining their respective current interest rate levels. The Bank of England’s Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) voted 8–1 to maintain...
The Federal Reserve had opted to maintain the target range for the federal funds rate at 3.5% to 3.75%. The central bank’s policy making Federal Open Market Committee (FOMC) cited a low level of job gains, elevated inflation and a “high level of uncertainty” due to...
Austin-headquartered Keller Williams Realty LLC (KW) has acquired Michael Lewis Marketing Suite (MLMS), a marketing services company supporting KW-affiliated real estate agents and brokerages. Since 2013, MLMS has supported more than 130,000 KW-affiliated agents and...
The national average apartment rent in April was $1,730, a 0.2% increase from March’s upwardly revised level of $1,727. According to data from Apartsment.com, a subsidiary of CoStar Group Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP), April was the fifth consecutive month of positive rent...